Potong Aja Itunya

Jadi AwKarin dan YoungLex bikin video klip. Untuk ukuran lagu komedi, MV ini berhasil membuat saya tertawa terbahak-bahak.

Young Lex, saya mengapresiasi bahwa kamu punya bisnis sendiri. That’s good. Pedagang itu pekerjaan mulia; mereka terus-menerus mencari cara memberi nilai tambah untuk barang dan jasa yang beredar di masyarakat. (Disclaimer: I’m a freelancer. By definition, I’m a one-man business. Of course I’m proud of my way of life.)

Tapi, yang harusnya dibanggakan itu bukan jumlah uang yang didapat atau besar bisnis yang dijalankan, melainkan besarnya nilai tambah yang kamu beri untuk masyarakat dan apakah kamu menyelesaikan persoalan dunia. Kalau jualannya barang kualitas rendah dan kamu ngasih karyawan kamu gaji nggak manusiawi, ya jangan bangga. Apalagi kalau jualan vaksin palsu.

Tats. Tats are nice. Like clothes and wearables, it represents who you are to the world. I plan to have two tattoos in my wrists: left for arts and right for tech. If you choose to tint your body, make sure you have a strong philosophical explanation for them. (Ya ampun gw ngasih nama laptop aja risetnya berjam-jam.) And please appreciate tattoo artists.

AwKarin, you are phenomenal. I’ll give it to you. Enjoy it while it lasts. But by the end of all this, I hope you all do what Bieber did, apologized for the immaturities and messes he made: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-3019070/Let-s-Justin-Bieber-apologises-boorish-behaviour-stars-skewer-pop-singer-Comedy-Central-Roast.html

Hemmm apa lagi ya? Karin, your music is not my cup of tea so I don’t have anything good to say. I appreciate your willingness to jump into songwriting(?), which you’re new to. You’re a Slytherin-Ravenclaw, I guess. That’s fine. As long as you’re not directly harming anyone, do as you will.

Also, you may want to work on your cinematography.
Also hire a songwriter.

Oh iya, plis jangan sembarangan bilang “potong aja itunya”.
Ngilu dengernya.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s